Romsey Indoor League 2018-19


05 Oct

Romsey Indoor Cricket League



RESULTS


Week 1

Michelmersh & Timsbury 138-4 (11pts) (M.Birch 29*, N.Bundy 29) Beat Hythe & Dibden 76-5 (4pts) (T.Jones 27*, M.Birch 2-15) by 62 Runs

Wellow 128-5 (12pts) (D.Jones 38*, P.Young 30, E.Goldsack 3-31) Beat Braishfield 98-5 (4pts)(J.Light 67*, D.Jones 2-14) by 30 Runs 

Week 2

Braishfield ~ 144 for 3 (12pts) (J.Hardy 33*, B.Brown 29*, J.Light 28*, M.Martin 20, J.Galpin 2-36)
Beat Michelmersh & Timsbury 87 a/o (3pts) (S.Brooks 32) by 57 Runs

Wellow 129-4 (6pts) (C.Vince 32*, D.Jones 29, O.White 21) Lost to Hythe & Dibden 134-4 (12pts) (A.Oliver 28*, T.Jones 22*, D.Duell 20) by 2 Wkts 

Week 3

Braishfield ~ 128 for 4 (12pts) (J.Corbett 39*, B.Brown 29*)
Beat Hythe & Dibden 117 for 4 (5pts) (D.Duell 30*, E.Goldsack 3-17) by 11 Runs

Michelmersh & Timsbury 121 a/o (11pts) (M.Birch 28, N.Karim 26, P.Young 2-11, D.Jones 2-19) Beat Wellow 106 a/o (6pts) (O.White 44, M.Birch 2-9 by 15 Runs 

Week 4

Braishfield ~ 128 a/o (6pts) (M.Martin 36, J.Light 25)
Lost Michelmersh & Timsbury 132-4 (14pts) (F.Karimi 31*, S.Brooks 18, M.Birch 18) by 2 Wkts 

Wellow 111-5 (5pts) (O.White 25, D.Jones 19) Lost Hythe & Dibden 112-4 (11pts) (D.Duell 12, Wides 59) by 2 Wkts

Week 5

Michelmersh & Timsbury ~ 157-3 (12pts) (N.Karimi 52*, M.Birch 27, F.Karimi 25*, B.Holbrook 2-39) Beat Hythe & Dibden 110-4 (4pts) (G.Mead 36*, D.Duell 11) by 47 Runs 

Wellow ~ 90 a/o (3pts) (O.White 24, R.Light 15, E.Goldsack 4-22, J.Corbett2-11) Lost Braishfield 91-2 (12pts) (B.Brown 25*, J.Light 17) by 4 Wkts

Week 6

Michelmersh & Timsbury ~ 100 a/o (10pts) (M.Birch 27N.Karimi 16, D.Jones 3-8, P.Young 2-22) Beat Wellow 70-4 (4pts) (D.Jones 22, B.Stubbs 13*, R.Light 12, J.Galvin 3-17) by 30 Runs 

Braishfield 119 a/o (10pts) (J.Light52, J.Hardy 21, A.Oliver 2-24, T.Jones 2-3 Beat Hythe & Dibden 108-4 (6pts)[/b] (A.Oliver 27, T.Jones 22, D.Duell 22, E.Goldsack 3-16) [/b] by 11 Runs


FINAL LEAGUE TABLE 



TeamPldWonLostPoints
Michelmersh & Tims65161
Braishfield64256
Hythe & Dibden62442
Wellow61536



LEADING RUN MAKERS




Runs
James Light (Braishfield)209
Matt Birch (M&T)129
Ollie White (Wellow)120
Daniel Jones (Wellow)109
Dan Duell (H&D)99
Najib Karim (M&T)90
Tom Jones (H&D)90
Ben Brown (Braishfield)90



LEADING WICKET TAKERS


Wkts
Ed Goldsack (Braishfield)11
Jon Galpin (M&T)7
Matt Birch (M&T)6
Phil Young (Wellow)6
Kev McCarthy (H&D)5
Darren Jones (Wellow)5
Comments
* The email will not be published on the website.