Club Calendar


Club Calendar

HYTHE & DIBDEN CRICKET CLUB CALENDAR 2020


DATE
EVENT
TIME
WHERE





JULY

Sat 25th July
H&D 2nd XI vs Old Netley & Highfield
1pmHome
Sat 25th July
H&D 3rd XI vs New Milton III
1pmQE2
Sat 25th July
Pylewell Park  vs H&D 4th XI
1pmAway
Sun 26th JulyH&D Sun XI vs Hospital Services 2pmHome
Thu 30th JulyPylewell Park vs H&D U13s6.30pmAway





AUGUST

Sat  1st AugLangley Manor vs H&D 1st XI12.30pmAway
Sat  1st AugH&D 2nd XI vs Locksheath1pmHome
Sat  1st AugBashley Rydal IV vs H&D 3rd XI1pmAway
Sun 2nd Aug Luca Roberts Memorial T20 Match3pmHome
Sun 2nd AugBraishfield vs H&D Sun XI2pmAway
Thu 6th AugH&D U13s vs Totton & Eling 6.30pmHome
Fri  7th AugH&D U9s vs Sway6.30pmHome
Sat  8th AugBashley Rydal II vs H&D 1st XI 12.30pmAway
Sat  8th AugH&D 2nd XI vs Follands1pmHome
Sat  8th AugLymington 3s vs H&D 3rd XI1pmAway
Sun 9th AugH&D U11s vs Brockenhurst10.30amHome
Sun 9th AugH&D Sun XI vs Hursley Park 2pmHome
Sun 9th AugH&D Sun 2nd XI vs Langley Manor 2pmQE2
Thu 13th AugH&D U13s vs Fawley6.30pmHome
Sat 15th AugH&D 1st XI vs Fawley12.30pmHome
Sat 15th AugSoton Travellers vs H&D 2nd XI1pmAway
Sat 15th AugNew Milton III vs H&D 3rd XI1pmAway
Sun 16th AugH&D Sunday XI vs Compton & C/Ford1.30pmHome
Sat 22nd AugSouth Wilts II vs H&D 1st XI12.30pmAway
Sat 22nd AugLangley Manor II vs H&D 2nd XI1pmAway
Sat 22nd AugH&D 3rd XI vs Bashley Rydal III 1pmQE2
Sun 23rd AugH&D Sun XI vs Phoenix2pmHome
Sat 29th AugH&D 1st XI vs O.T's & Romsey12.30pmHome
Sat 29th AugH&D 2nd XI League Play Off's1pmTBC
Sat 29th AugH&D 3rd XI vs Lymington 3s 1pmHome
Sun 30th AugOver 20s vs Under 20s1pmHome





SEPTEMBER

Sat 5th Sept Paultons vs H&D 1st XI12.30pmAway
Sat 5th SeptWoodgreen vs H&D 2nd XI1pmAway
Sun 6th SeptH&D Sun XI vs Braishfield1pmHome
Sat 12th SeptH&D 1st XI vs Fair Oak12.30pmHome
Sun 13th SeptH&D Sun XI vs Burley1pmHome
Sun 20th SeptLyndhurst vs H&D Sun XI1pmAway
Sun 27th SeptWestbourne vs H&D Sun XI12.30pmAway





OCTOBER

Sun 4th OctBraishfield vs H&D Sun XI12.30pmAway