Club Calendar


Club Calendar

HYTHE & DIBDEN CRICKET CLUB CALENDAR 2021


DATE
EVENT
TIME
WHERE





APRIL 2021





Sat 17th AprSteeple Langford vs H&D Club XI   Away1.30pm
Sat 24th Apr1st XI Friendly vs BramshawHome1pm
Sat 24th AprCurdridge vs 3rd /4th XI FriendlyAway1.30pm
Sun 25th AprCoombe Bissett vs H&D Sun XI Away1.30pm





MAY 2021





Sat 1st MayBasingstoke & N.H II vs H&D 1st XIAway12.30pm
Sat 1st MayH&D 2nd XI Friendly ~ IBM Hursley Away1.30pm
Sat 1st May4th XI Friendly ~ H&D vs N.Stoneham & EastQE21pm
Sun 2nd MayH&D U9s vs Sway (F)Home10am
Sun 2nd MayIBM Hursley vs H&D Sun XI  Away1.30pm
Sun 2nd MayLuca Roberts Sixes EventsHome1pm
B/H Mon 3rd MayH&D Sun XI vs Soton UniHome1pm
Fri  7th MayFawley vs H&D U9sAway6.30pm
Sat 8th MayH&D 1st XI vs Portsmouth & SouthseaHome12.30pm
Sat 8th May
Ventnor II vs H&D 2nd XIAway1pm
Sat 8th May
Hursley Park II vs H&D 3rd XIAway1pm
Sat 8th May
H&D 4th XI vs Parley II
Home1pm
Sun  9th MayH&D U11s vs FawleyHome10.30pm
Sun 9th MayH&D Sun XI vs WimbourneHome 2pm
Thu 13th MayH&D U13s vs Bashley Rydal B Home6.30pm
Fri 14th MayH&D U9s vs BrockenhurstHome6.30pm
Sat 15th MayPurbrook vs H&D 1st XIAway12.30pm
Sat 15th May
H&D 2nd XI vs Railway Triangle
Home12.30pm
Sat 15th May
H&D 3rd XI vs IBM Hursley IIIHome1pm
Sat 15th May
Cadnam II vs H&D 4th XIAway1pm
Sun 16th MayBrockenhurst vs H&D U11sAway10.30pm
Sun 16th MayTWT - Fawley vs H&D Sun 2nd XIAway2pm
Thu 20th MayFawley vs H&D U13sAway6.30pm
Fri 21st MayH&D U9s vs Pylewell ParkHome6.30pm
Sat 22nd May
H&D 1st XI vs Hook & N.B IIHome12.30pm
Sat 22nd May
Purbrook II vs H&D 2nd XIAway1pm
Sat 22nd May
Trojans II vs H&D 3rd XIAway1pm
Sat 22nd May
H&D 4th XI vs Mudeford IIHome1pm
Sun 23rd MayH&D U11s vs BransgoreHome10.30am
Sun 23rd MayH&D Sun XI vs Colden CommonHome2pm
Mon 24th May NF Cup 1st Rd ~ Paultons vs H&D U11sAway6.30pm
Thu 27th MayLymington vs H&D U13s Away6.30pm
Fri 28th MayNew Milton A vs H&D U9sAway6.30pm
Sat 29th May
Gosport Borough vs H&D 1st XIAway12.30pm
Sat 29th May
H&D 2nd XI vs Twyford
Home1pm
Sat 29th May
H&D 3rd XI vs Calmore Sports IIIHome1pm
Sat 29th May
Milford on Sea vs H&D 4th XIAway1pm
Sun 30th MayH&D U11s vs Pylewell ParkHome10.30am
Sun 30th MayWoodys DayHome1pm
Sun 30th MayTWT ~ Sway vs H&D Sun 2nd XIAway2pm
Sun 31st MayH&D Village FeteHomeCancelled





JUNE 2021





Tues 1st JuneH&D XI vs Bexley Park (Kent)Home3pm
Thu  3rd JuneH&D U13s vs Pylewell ParkHome6.30pm
Fri   4th June H&D U9s vs SwayHome6.30pm
Sat  5th JuneH&D 1st XI vs Langley ManorHome12.30pm
Sat  5th June
Solent Rangers vs H&D 2nd XIAway1pm
Sat  5th June
Oakmount vs H&D 3rd XIAway1pm
Sat  5th June
H&D 4th XI vs Lyndhurst & AshurstHome1pm
Sun  6th JuneH&D Sun XI vs Newport GentsHome2pm
Thu 10th JuneSway vs H&D U13sAway6.30pm
Fri   11th JuneLymington vs H&D U9sAway6.30pm
Sat  12th June
Hambledon vs H&D 1st XIAway12.30pm
Sat  12th June
H&D 2nd XI vs Southampton TravellersHome1pm
Sat  12th June
Sarisbury Ath III vs H&D 3rd XI Away1pm
Sat  12th June
H&D 4th XI vs Burley IIHome1pm
Sun 13th JuneNew Milton vs H&D U11sAway10.30am
Sun 13th JuneSPL T20 ~ vs Gosport BoroughHome3pm
Sun 13th JuneTWT -H&D Sun 2nd XI vs FawleyQE22pm
Thu 17th JuneH&D U13s vs BeaulieuHome6.30pm
Fri 18th JuneH&D U9s vs BurleyHome6.30pm
Sat  19th June
H&D 1st XI vs TrojansHome12.30pm
Sat  19th June
Fareham & Crofton II vs H&D 2nd XI Away1pm
Sat  19th June
H&D 3rd XI vs Burridge 3sHome1pm
Sat  19th June
Winton II vs H&D 4th XIAway1pm
Sun 20th JuneH&D U11s vs Bashley RydalHome10.30am
Sun 20th JuneH&D Sun XI vs LyndhurstHome2pm
Thu 24th JuneBransgore vs H&D U13sAway6.30pm
Fri  25th JuneBashley Rydal vs H&D U9sAway6.30pm
Sat  26th June
Tichbourne Park vs H&D 1st XIAway12.30pm
Sat  26th June
H&D 2nd XI vs Bishops Waltham IIHome1pm
Sat  26th June
Fair Oak III vs H&D 3rd XIAway1pm
Sat  26th June
H&D 4th XI vs SuttonersHome1pm
Sun 27th JuneFawley vs H&D U11sAway10.30pm
Sun 27th JuneH&D Sun XI vs MerlinHome2pm
Sun 27th JuneTWT - Langley Man vs H&D Sun 2nd XIAway2pm





JULY 2021





Thu  1st JulyH&D U13s vs New Milton AHome6.30pm
Fri  2nd JulyH&D U9s vs New Milton BHome6.30pm
Sat  3rd JulyH&D 1st XI vs Basingstoke & N.Hants IIHome12.30pm
Sat  3rd July
Curdridge vs H&D 2nd XIAway1pm
Sat  3rd July
Compton & C/Ford III vs H&D 3rd XIAway1pm
Sat  3rd July
New Milton III vs H&D 4th XI Away1pm
Sun  4th JulyH&D U11s vs BrockenhurstHome10.30am
Sun  4th JulyH&D Sun XI vs BELTHome2pm
Tues 6th JulyH&D XI vs Knotty Green (Bucks)Home2pm
Thu  8th July
H&D U13s vs Bashley Rydal AHome6.30pm
Fri  9th JulyH&D U9s vs FawleyHome6.30pm
Sat  10th July
Portsmouth & Southsea vs H&D 1st XIAway12.30pm
Sat  10th July
H&D 2nd XI vs Bedhampton IIHome1pm
Sat  10th July
H&D 3rd XI vs Old Netley & Highfield II Home1pm
Sat  10th July
Bournemouth IV vs H&D 4th XI Away1pm
Sun 11th JulyBransgore vs H&D U11s Away6.30pm
Sun 11th JulyH&D Sun XI vs Big Hammer (Surrey)Home1pm
Thu 15th JulyNew Milton B vs H&D U13sAway6.30pm
Sat  17th July
H&D 1st XI vs Purbrook
Home12.30pm
Sat  17th July
Mansbridge vs H&D 2nd XIAway1pm
Sat  17th July
Knowle Village vs H&D 3rd XIAway1pm
Sat  17th July
H&D 4th XI vs ChristchurchHome1pm
Sun 18th JulyTWT ~ H&D Sun 2nd XI vs SwayHome2pm
Mon 19th JulyH&D XI vs Hatch End (Herts)Home1pm
Sat  24th July
Hook & N.B II vs H&D 1st XI
Away12.30pm
Sat  24th July
H&D 2nd XI vs Locksheath II Home1pm
Sat  24th July
H&D 3rd XI vs Follands II Home1pm
Sat  24th July
Sway III vs H&D 4th XIAway1pm
Sun 25th JulyH&D Sun XI vs PhoenixHome2pm
Sat 31st JulyH&D 1st XI vs Gosport Borough
Home12.30pm
Sat 31st JulyWaterlooville II vs H&D 2nd XIAway1pm
Sat 31st JulyKnights Valley vs H&D 3rd XIAway1pm
Sat 31st JulyH&D 4th XI vs Bransgore IIHome1pm





AUGUST 2021





Sun 1st AugH&D Sun XI vs BraishfieldAway2pm
Sat  7th AugLangley Manor vs H&D 1st XI Away12.30pm
Sat  7th Aug
H&D 2nd XI vs Gosport Borough IIHome1pm
Sat  7th Aug
H&D 3rd XI vs Soton Community IIHome1pm
Sat  7th Aug
Ferndown Way II vs H&D 4th XIAway1pm
Sun 8th Aug H&D Sun XI vs Hursley ParkHome2pm
Sat 14th Aug
H&D 1st XI vs HambledonHome12.30pm
Sat 14th Aug
Portsmouth & Southsea III vs H&D 2nd XIAway1pm
Sat 14th Aug
H&D 3rd XI vs Ampfield & N.B Home1pm
Sat 14th Aug
Brockenhurst II vs H&D 4th XIAway1pm
Sun 15th AugH&D Sun XI vs Compton & C/FordHome1pm
Sat 21st Aug
Trojans vs H&D 1st XIAway12.30pm
Sat 21st Aug
H&D 2nd XI vs Hambledon IIIHome1pm
Sat 21st Aug
Bishops Waltham III vs H&D 3rd XIAway1pm
Sat 21st Aug
H&D 4th XI vs Bashley Rydal IVHome1pm
Sun 22nd AugTWT ~ H&D Sun 2nd XI vs Langley ManHome2pm
Sat 28th Aug
H&D 1st XI vs Tichbourne ParkHome12.30pm
Sat 28th Aug
H&D 2nd XI vs Ryde IIHome1pm
Sat 28th Aug
H&D 3rd XI vs Bishops Waltham IIIHome1pm
Sat 28th Aug
Verwood II vs H&D 4th XIAway1pm
Sun 29th Aug


B/H Mon 30th AugH&D XI vs Challow & Childrey (Oxford)Home12.30pm





SEPTEMBER 2021





Sat  4th SeptH&D Club XI vs WoodgreenHome1pm
Sun  5th SeptH&D Sun XI vs BraishfieldHome1pm
Sun 11th SeptH&D Club XI vs Knights ValleyHome1pm
Sun 12th SeptH&D Sun XI vs BurleyHome1.30pm
Sat 18th SeptFair Oak vs H&D Club XIAway1pm
Sun 19th SeptLyndhurst vs H&D Sun XI Away1pm
Sat 25th SeptLyndhurst vs H&D Club XIAway1pm
Sun 26th SeptWestbourne vs H&D Sun XIAway12.30pm