Club Calendar


Club Calendar
HYTHE & DIBDEN CRICKET CLUB CALENDAR 2019/2020


DATE
EVENT
TIME
WHERE




JANUARY 2020
Sun 5th JanH&D vs Burridge B6.45pmFleming Park
Mon 6th JanOpening Colts Indoor Training   6.30pmNoadswood
Mon 6th JanH&D CC Darts A vs H&D CC Darts B
8pmThe Clubhouse
Wed 8th JanOpening Senior Nets 6.30pmGang Warily
Mon 13th JanColts Indoor Training6.30pmNoadswood
Mon 13th JanH&D CC Darts B vs Old Mill A
8pmThe Clubhouse
Mon 13th JanFountain Court vs H&D CC Darts A
8pmFountain Court
Mon 15th JanSenior Nets6.20pmGang Warily
Sun 19th JanH&D Ladies vs Sarisbury & Wellow4.45pmGang Warily
Mon 20th JanColts Indoor Training
6.30pmNoadswood
Mon 20th JanH&D CC Darts A vs Malt & Hops C
8pmThe Clubhouse
Mon 20th JanFountain Court vs H&D CC Darts B
8pmFountain Court
Wed 22nd JanSenior Nets
6.20pmGang Warily
Mon 27th JanPlate : H&D CC Darts A vs Falcon 8pmThe Clubhouse
Mon 27th JanColts Indoor Training
6.30pmNoadswood
Wed 29th JanSenior Nets
6.20pmGang Warily




FEBRUARY 2020
Mon 3rd FebColts Indoor Training
6.30pmNoadswood
Mon 3rd Feb H&D CC Darts B vs Malt & Hops B
8pmThe Clubhouse
Mon 3rd FebFalcon vs H&D CC Darts A
8pmThe Falcon
Wed 5th FebSenior Nets
6.20pmGang Warily
Sun 9th FebH&D vs Lyndhurst & Ashurst6.45pmFleming Park
Sun 9th FebH&D Ladies vs Sway (lge) & Hursley Park (cup)6.45pmGang Warily
Mon 10th FebColts Indoor Training
6.30pmNoadswood
Mon 10th FebH&D CC Darts A vs Old Mill A
8pmThe Clubhouse
Mon 10th FebMalt & Hops C vs H&D CC Darts B
8pmThe Malt
Wed 17th FebSenior Nets
6.20pmGang Warily
Sun 16th FebH&D Ladies vs Lymington & Calmore (Cup)6.45pmGang Warily
Mon 17th FebH&D CC Darts B vs Travellers Rest
8pmThe Clubhouse
Mon 17th FebMalt & Hops B vs H&D CC Darts A
8pmThe Malt
Mon 17th FebColts Indoor Training
6.30pmNoadswood
Wed 19th FebSenior Nets
6.20pmGang Warily
Thu 20th Feb
Hampshire League AGM
7.30pm
Ageas Bowl
Sun 23rd FebH&D vs Totton & Eling6.45pmFleming Park
Mon 24th FebColts Indoor Training
6.30pmNoadswood
Wed 26th FebSenior Nets
6.20pmGang Warily




MARCH 2020
Sun 1st MarCup 2nd Rd vs Fair Oak5.40pmFleming Park
Mon 2nd MarColts Indoor Training6.30pmNoadswood
Mon 2nd MarH&D CC Darts A vs Travellers Rest
8pmThe Clubhouse
Mon 2nd MarFalcon vs H&D CC Darts B
8pmThe Falcon
Wed 4th MarSenior Nets6.20pmGang Warily
Sun 8th MarH&D vs Hursley Park5.40pmFleming Park
Mon 9th MarColts Training6.30pmNoadswood
Mon 9th MarH&D CC Darts B vs H&D CC Darts A
8pmThe Clubhouse
Wed 11th MarSenior Nets6.20pmGang Warily
Wed 18th MarSenior Nets6.20pmGang Warily
Sun 22nd MarIndoor Cup Quarter-Finals 6.45pmFleming Park
Wed 25th MarSenior Nets6.20pmGang Warily




APRIL 2020
Sat 11th AprSteeple Langford vs H&D XI1pmAway
Sat 18th Apr Wimborne vs H&D 1st XI              (Friendly)1pmAway
Sat 25th AprH&D 1st XI vs Langley Manor      (Friendly) 1pmHome
Sat 25th AprCurdridge vs H&D 3rd XI               (Friendly)1.30pmAway
Sun 26th AprCoombe Bissett vs H&D Sun XI 1pmAway




MAY 2020
Sat 2nd MayH&D 1st XI vs Trojans12.30pmHome
Sat 2nd MayIBM Hursley vs H&D 2nd XI1pmAway
Sat 2nd MayRedlynch & Hale vs H&D 3rd XI1pmQE2
Sun 3rd May
H&D Sun XI vs Hospital Services
2pmHome
Sat 9th May&D 1Hst XI vs Basingstoke & N.Hants II1pmHome
Sat 9th MayBedhampton II vs H&D 2nd XI1pmAway
Sat 9th May
Bransgore II vs H&D 3rd XI1pmAway
Sat 9th May
H&D 4th XI vs IBM Hursley III 1pmHome
Sun 10th MayH&D Sun XI vs Wimbourne2pmHome
Sat 16th MayPortsmouth & S/Sea vs H&D 1st XI12.30pmAway
Sat 16th May
H&D 2nd XI vs Gosport Borough II
1pmHome
Sat 16th May
H&D 3rd XI vs Sway III
1pmHome
Sat 16th May
Compton & C/Ford IV vs H&D 4th XI
1pmAway
Sun 17th MayWoodhouse ~ Fawley vs H&D Sun 2nd XI 2.30pmAway
Sat 23rd MayH&D 1st XI vs Purbrook
12.30pmHome
Sat 23rd May
Locksheath II vs H&D 2nd XI
1pmAway
Sat 23rd May
Suttoners vs H&D 3rd XI1pmAway
Sat 23rd May
H&D 4th XI vs Tichbourne Park II1pmHome
Sun 24th MayWoodhouse ~ Sway vs H&D Sun 2nd XI2.30pmAway
Sun 24th MayWoodys Annual 10s Tournament1pmHome
Mon 25th MayHythe & Dibden Fete Day10amHome
Tue 26th MayH&D XI vs Bexley Park (Kent) 3pmHome
Sat 30th May
Hook & N.Basics II vs H&D 1st XI
12.30pmAway
Sat 30th May
H&D 2nd XI vs Portsmouth & S/Sea II
1pmHome
Sat 30th May
H&D 3rd XI vs Parley II1pmHome
Sat 30th May
Langley Manor IV vs H&D 4th XI
1pmAway
Sun 31st May
Burley vs H&D Sun XI2pmAway




JUNE 2020
Sat 6th JuneH&D 1st XI vs Gosport Borough
12.30pmHome
Sat 6th JuneTwyford vs H&D 2nd XI
1pmAway
Sat 6th JuneBrockenhurst II vs H&D 3rd XI
1pmAway
Sat 6th JuneH&D 4th XI vs North Stoneham & Eastleigh
1pmAway
Sun 7th JuneH&D Sun XI vs Newport Gents
2pmHome
Sat 13th June
Langley Manor vs H&D 1st XI
12.30pmAway
Sat 13th June
H&D 2nd XI vs Hambledon II
1pmHome
Sat 13th June
H&D 3rd XI vs Burley II
1pmHome
Sat 13th June
Calmore Sports IV vs H&D 4th XI
1pmAway
Sun 14th June
Woodhouse ~ H&D Sun 2nd XI vs Fawley
2.30pmHome
Sat 20th June
H&D 1st XI vs Hambledon
12.30pmHome
Sat 20th June
Bishops Waltham II vs H&D 2nd XI
1pmAway
Sat 20th June
H&D 3rd XI vs Ferndown Way II
1pmHome
Sat 20th June
Sarisbury Ath IV vs H&D 4th XI
1pmAway
Sun 21st June
H&D Sun XI vs Lyndhurst & Ashurst
2pmHome
Sat 27th June
H&D 1st XI vs Tichbourne Park
12.30pmHome
Sat 27th June
Ryde (IOW) II vs H&D 2nd XI
1pm
Away
Sat 27th June
Lyndhurst & Ashurst vs H&D 3rd XI
1pm
Away
Sat 27th June
H&D 4th XI vs Totton & Eling IV
1pm
Home
Sun 28th June
H&D Sun XI vs Merlin
2pmHome
Sun 28th June
Woodhouse ~ Langley Manor vs H&D Sun 2nd XI
2.30pmAway