H&D Colts


H&D Colts

HYTHE & DIBDEN COLTS

FIXTURES 2021


HYTHE & DIBDEN UNDER 9s

Playing In The New Forest South League
Friday Evenings
DATEOPPOSITIONVENUETIME
 Fri  7th MayFAWLEYAwayLost
 Fri 14th May BROCKENHURSTHomeLost
 Fri 21st May
PYLEWELL PARKHome18.30pm
 Fri 28th MayNEW MILTON AAway18.30pm
 Fri  4th JuneSWAYHome18.30pm
 Fri 11th JuneLYMINGTONAway18.30pm
 Fri 18th June BURLEYHome18.30pm
 Fri 25th JuneBASHLEY RYDALAway18.30pm
 Fri  2nd JulyNEW MILTON BHome18.30pm
 Fri  9th JulyFAWLEYHome18.30pm

NEW FOREST UNDER 9S CUP
1st Round ~ To Be Played Monday 24th May ~ Hythe & Dibden vs Lymington





HYTHE & DIBDEN UNDER 11s

Playing In The New Forest South League
Sunday Mornings
DATEOPPOSITIONVENUETIME
Sun  2nd May                           SWAY       (Friendly)   HomeLost
 Sun  9th MayFAWLEYHomeWon
 Sun 16th May BROCKENHURSTAwayLost
 Sun 23rd May
BRANSGOREHome10.30pm
 Sun 30th MayPYLEWELL PARKHome10.30pm
 Sun  6th JuneNO GAME

 Sun 13th JuneNEW MILTONAway10.30pm
 Sun 20th June BASHLEY RYDALHome10.30pm
 Sun 27th JuneFAWLEYHome10.30pm
 Wed 8th JulyBROCKENHURSTAway10.30pm
 Sun 18th JulyBRANSGOREAWAY10.30pm

NEW FOREST UNDER 11S CUP
1st Round ~ Thursday 27th May ~ Hythe & Dibden vs Paultons





HYTHE & DIBDEN UNDER 13s

Playing In The New Forest South League
Thursday Evenings
DATEOPPOSITIONVENUETIME
 Thu  6th MayNO GAME

 Thu 13th May BASHLEY RYDAL BHomeLost
 Thu 20th May
FAWLEYAway18.30pm
 Thu 27th MayLYMINGTONAway18.30pm
 Thu  3rd JunePYLEWELL PARKHome18.30pm
 Thu 10th JuneSWAYAway18.30pm
 Thu 17th June BEAULIEUHome18.30pm
 Thu 24th JuneBRANSGOREAway18.30pm
 Thu  1st JulyNEW MILTON AHome18.30pm
 Thu  8th JulyBASHLEY RYDAL AHome18.30pm
 Thu 15th JulyNEW MILTON BAway18.30pm

NEW FOREST UNDER 13S CUP
1st Round ~ To Be Played Wed 26th May ~ Hythe & Dibden vs Totton & Eling




2019 Review

Hythe & Dibden Under 9s
Playing Friendly Non League Cricket

Bashley Rydal 264-6 (Drew Bennett 1-10, Monty Jones, Roman Barrington 1-14
Hythe & Dibden 285-3 (Xavier Grove 10)
Hythe Won by 21 Runs

*~*~*

New Forest Cup
Brockenhurst 302-5 (Xavier Grove 2-20, James Capstick 1-14)
Hythe & Dibden 255-8 (James Capstick 9)
Brockenhurst Won by by 47 Runs


*~*~*

Fawley 258-4 (Ollie Dixon 1-6, Monty Jones 1-19)
Hythe & Dibden 279-4 (James Capstick 12)
Hythe Won by by 21 Runs

*~*~*

Fawley 238-6 (Drew Bennett 4-9, Ollie Dixon 1-9, Lizzie Prentice 1-16)
Hythe & Dibden 279-4 (Harry Pollard 9)
Hythe Won by 41 Runs

*~*~*

Lymington 261-3 (Xavier Grove 3-6)
Hythe & Dibden 252-3 (Drew Bennett 6, Xavier Grove 7)
Lymington Won by 9 Runs

*~*~*

New Milton 235-7 (Monty Jones 2-3)
Hythe & Dibden 234-8 (Roman Barrington 15, Xavier Grove 9)
New Milton Won by 1 Run

*~*~*

New Milton 317-2 (Drew Bennett 1-13, James Capstick 1-26)
Hythe & Dibden 232-9 (Ollie Dixon 10, James Capstick 9, Roman Barrington 8)
New Milton Won by 73 Runs

*~*~*

Pylewell Park 242-2 (Xavier Grove 1-6, Roman Barrington 1-6)
Hythe & Dibden 231-6 (Xavier Grove 5)
Pylewell Park Won by 11 Runs

*~*~*

Sway 336-2 (Xavier Grove 1-6, Roman Barrington 1-6)
Hythe & Dibden 229-8 (Roman Barrington 11, Harry Pollard 7)
Sway Won by 107 Runs

*~*~*
Under 9s Top Batsman ~ Roman Barrington 34 Runs, Xavier Grove 33 Runs, James Capstick 11 Runs
Under 9s Top Bowler ~ Monty Jones 6 Wkts @ 14.80, Drew Bennett 6 Wkts @ 15.00.
Under 9s Top Partnership ~ 33 ~ James Capstick & Drew Bennett vs Fawley, 33 ~ Roman Barrington & Xavier Grove vs New Milton


Hythe & Dibden Under 11s
Playing In The New Forest South Pairs Cricket League
2019 Champions 


*~*~*

Bashley Rydal 255-4 (Harry Wakely 2-13, Noah Barrington 1-6)
Hythe & Dibden 255-4 (Harry Wakely 7, Noah Barrington 6)
Match Tied

*~*~*

Beaulieu 226-6 (Harry Wakely 2-18, Ty Polmeer 1-5, Billy Parry 1-6, Daniel Prentice 1-15)
Hythe & Dibden 271-7 (Daniel Prentice 17)
Hythe Won by 45 Runs

*~*~*

Burley 242-7 (Ty Polmeer 3-11, Finn Hall 2-2)
Hythe & Dibden 252-3 (George Richards 14, Noah Barrington 10)
Hythe Won by 10 Runs

*~*~*

Fawley 189-7 (George Richards 4-2, Noah Barrington 2-1, Finn Hall 1-1)
Hythe & Dibden 258-7 (Will Addleton 29, Noah Barrington 9)
Hythe Won by 69 Runs

*~*~*

Cup ~ Totton & Eling 151-1 (Daniel Prentice 1-14)
Hythe & Dibden 51-8 (Billy Parry 18, Evan Smith 9)
Totton & Eling Won by 100 Runs

*~*~*

Lymington 236-7 (Noah Barrington 2-12, Evan Smith 2-14)
Hythe & Dibden 286-3 (Will Addleton 23, Ty Polmeer 13)
Hythe Won by 50 Runs

*~*~*

New Milton 228-9 (Finn Coppack 3-1, Daniel Prentice 2-8, Ty Polmeer 1-7, Billy Parry 1-10, Noah Barrington 1-11, Finn Hall 1-14)
Hythe & Dibden 279-4 ( Daniel Prentice 18, Toby Lambley 14, Finn Coppack 11, George Richards 11)
Hythe Won by 51 Runs

*~*~*

Under 11s Top Batsman ~ Will Addleton 53 Runs, George Richards 41 Runs, Daniel Prentice 30 Runs
Under 11s Top Bowler ~ Finn Hall 6 Wkts @ 6.2, Noah Barrington 6 Wkts @ 8.80, Ty Polmeer 6 Wkts @ 9.6.
Under 11s Top Partnership ~ 40 ~ George Richards & Finn Coppack vs Burley

*~*~*

Hythe & Dibden Under 13s
Playing In The New Forest Cricket League South Division

Pylewell Park B 110-5 (Finn Coppack 1-4, Callum Symonds 1-5, Ben Holbrook 1-12, G.Richards 1-15, Noah Barrington 1-21)
Hythe & Dibden 67-7 (Dan Prentice 12, Ben Holbrook 9)
Pylewell Park B Won by 33 Runs

*~*~*

Bashley Rydal 169-2 (Ty Polmear 1-3, Dan Prentice 1-20)
Hythe & Dibden 91-5 (Joe Addleton 31, Ben Holbrook 30)
Bashley Rydal Won by 78 Runs

*~*~*

Cup ~ Totton & Eling 141-5 (Toby Lambley 1-9, Dan Prentice 1-15, Ryan House 1-16)
Hythe & Dibden 49-7 (Will Addleton 17)
Totton & Eling Won by 92 Runs

*~*~*

Sway B 107-7 (Evan Smith 2-9, Callum Symonds 2-12, Dan Prentice 2-19)
Hythe & Dibden 108-0 (Joe Addleton 30*, Dan Prentcie 22*, Toby Lambley 21*)
Hythe Won by 9 Wkts

*~*~*

Sway A 198-1- (Ryan House 1-22)
Hythe & Dibden 87-7 (Ben Holbrook 46*, Dan Prentice 13)
Sway A Won by 111 Runs

*~*~*

Hythe & Dibden 121-5 (Ben Holbrook 33*, Joe Addleton 26, Dan Prentcie 12)
Fawley 85-6 (Ben Holbrook 2-8, George Richards 1-2, Finn Coppack 1-2, Callum Symonds 1-4, Ryan House 1-13)
Hythe Won by 36 Runs

*~*~*

Lymington ---- (Joe Addleton 5-8 inc Hat Trick, Ryan House 1-16, Ben Holbrook 1-26, Evan Smith 1-33)
Hythe & Dibden ---- (Toby Lambley 20, Joe Addleton 19)
Lymington Won by -- Runs

*~*~*
Under 13s Top Batsman ~ Ben Holbrook 122 Runs, Joe Addleton 115 Runs, Dan Prentice 64 Runs
Under 13s Top Bowler ~ Joes Addleton 5 Wkts, Ben Holbrook, Dan Prentice & Callum Symonds 4 Wkts
Under 13s Top Partnership ~ 68 Dan Prentice & Joe Addleton 68 vs Sway B

*~*~*

Hythe & Dibden Under 16s
Playing In The New Forest Cricket League South Division


*~*~*

Hythe & Dibden 95-7 (Lex Vaughan 35*, Zac Moss 28)
Calmore Sports 98-3 (Noah Vaughan 2-19, Zac Moss 1-25)
Calmore Sports Won by 7 Wkts

*~*~*

Langley Manor A 161-4 (Dan Jones 2-6)
Hythe & Dibden 124-4 (Zac Moss 36, Noah Vaughan 30, Dan Effeny 23)
Langley Manor Won by 37 Runs

*~*~*

Hythe & Dibden 125-5 (Noah Vaughan 38, Caitlin Smith 22, Lex Vaughan 13)
O.T's & Romsey 109-6 (Joe Addleton 2-27, Noah Vaughan 2-10)
Hythe & Dibden Won by 16 Runs

*~*~*

Hythe & Dibden 93-5 (Zac Moss 36, Noah Vaughan 30, Dan Effeny 23)
Fawley 94-4 (Noah Vaughan 1-7, Dan Effeny 1-17, Zac Moss 1-19, Dan Jones 1-27)
Fawley Won by 5 Wkts

*~*~*

Hythe & Dibden 137-6 (Ben Jones 44*, Lex Vaughan 33, Dan Jones 29)
Sway 139-5 (Lex Vaughan 2-23, Dan Effeny 1-38)
Sway Won by 4 Wkts

*~*~*
Under 16s Top Batsman ~ Zac Moss 101 Runs, Lex Vaughan 99 Runs, Ben Jones 87 Runs
Under 16s Top Bowler ~ Noah Vaughan 5 Wkts, Dan Jones 4 Wkts, Lex Vaughan 3 Wkts
Under 16s Top Partnership ~ 70 - Ben Jones & Zac Moss vs Fawley