Friendly Match Centurians


Friendly Match Centurians


HYTHE & DIBDEN CRICKET CLUB
HONOURS BOARD

FRIENDLY CLUB MATCH CENTURIANS


HIGHEST SCORES

Mel HUSSAIN

Eugene BURZLER

Adrian GREYVENSTEIN

167

163

160

vs Soton TC

vs Hedge End

vs Rowner

1984

2003

2003


NameScore YearOpponents
Craig STOW100*Sept'19Knights Valley
Jonjo STOVELL100*Sep '19Knights Valley
Jonjo STOVELL100*Aug '19Braishfield
Elton JOSEPH100*July'19Phoenix
Craig STOW100*May '19Burley
Craig STOW124Apr '19Sway
Andrew WAKELY110*Oct'18Braishfield
Jamie FLETCHER100*July'18Sway
Jamie MEREDITH100*Sept'17Sway
Jamie MEREDITH100*July'17Binfield
Tarin MASON102*May'17Hospital Services
Luke HODGES100*Aug'16Vagabonds
Luke HODGES105Aug'16DACD
Tom RICHARDS104*2016Lyndhurst & Ashurst
Luke HODGES100*2016Phoenix
Andy MURKITT100*2016Merlin
Luke HODGES102*2016Hospital Services
Kumo SHARMA100*2015Nonnington
Kumo SHARMA107*2015Blue Bell Hill
Jamie MEREDITH100*2015Braishfield
Luke HODGES100*2015Hopsital Services
Wayne EFFENY124*2015Curdridge
Dan PATES115*2014Lyndhurst & Ashurst
Zac MILLAR104*2014Peartree
Tom GATES103*2014Gosport Borough
Dan PATES1042013Compton & Chandlers Ford
Jonjo STOVELL100*2013Sarisbury Ath
Zac MILLAR100*2012Clayhill Dragons
Jonjo STOVELL100*2012Fawley 2nd XI
Sean TONGS100*2011Winghams (Kent)
Matt HOWE100*2011Wimbourne
Matt YOUNG103*2011Hammond Walleys
Matt YOUNG102*2011Zombies
Adriaan de JAGER1022010Exning (Suffolk)
Ewan BELL1022010Callington (Cornwall)
Sean TONGS108*2010Valley Park
Tom PORTER1072009Goodwood (Sussex)
Rob JAMES100*2009Cornwood (Devon)
Nardus GROBLER112*2009Longwick (Bucks)
Nardus GROBLER1232007Bedhampton
Nardus GROBLER1102007Lymington
Sean TONGS107*2007Ansley Sports (Warwick)
Nardus GROBLER138*2006North Curry (Somerset)
Sean TONGS110*2006Wilson CC ( Notts )
Simon DIXON1042006Skandia
Mike BOWMAN102*2006North Curry (Somerset)
Mike BOWMAN117*2005Sampfords (Essex)
Sean TONGS111*2005Priory Panthers (Surrey)
Rob JAMES110*2005OT's & Romsey
Dennis WHEELER104*2005Ryde Cavaliers (I.O.W)
Richie FROGGETT1002005Sway II
Simon WRIGHT1082004Plymouth Officers (Devon)
Dave GUYMER107*2004Firth Arms
Paul WHITLOCK105*2004Wimbourne II
Mike BOWMAN105*2004Wimbourne II
Eugene BURZLER1632003Hedge End 
Adrian GREYVENSTEIN1602003Rowner
Adrian GREYVENSTEIN1002003Dinton
Paul WHITLOCK115*2002Swanmore
Eugene BURZLER143*2001Merlin
Eugene BURZLER1072001South Loughton (Kent)
Paul WHITLOCK103*2001Fawley
Simon DIXON126*2000Salisbury Wand
Lee FRASER117*2000Robins
Lee FRASER1222000OT's & Romsey
Paul WHITLOCK107*1997Fareham & Crofton
Simon DIXON1041997Brockenhurst
Sean TONGS108*1995Nursling & Rownhams
Kev JAMES106*1995Enichem
Tony NORTH106*1994Marchwood Seahorses
Ben KENDRICK1541993St.Cross
Kev JAMES108*1993Cross Keys (Wales)
Ben KENDRICK109*1993Hyde
Robin GREEN102*1991Wherwell
Stuart TINSON105*1988New Milton
George KNIGHTS1041985Farnborough
Mel HUSSAIN1671984Southampton T.C
Dave PRICE1511984Krakatoa
Trevor RUSSELL123*1983Old Parkstonians
Dave PRICE1131983Swindon B.R (Wiltshire)
Brian BUCK109*1980Trojans
Dave PRICE1071980New Milton
Dennis LONGHORN105*1978Trojans
Dennis LONGHORN101*1978Old Parkstonians
Brian BUCK1071977Alton
Brian SEXTON1061977Castle
Alan WILLIAMS1271975Moseley Ashfield
Brian SEXTON1081974Trojans
Dennis LONGHORN1001973Marlow Park
Dennis LONGHORN1431972Andover Banks
Brian BUCK104*1972Andover Banks
Brian BUCK104*1971Basingstoke SC
Brian BUCK144* 1970Burley
John HARRIS1331970Castle
John ASHTON107*1970Old Parkstonians 
John ASHTON101*1970Bournemouth Wayfarers
Keith CLAPHAM1061969Carey & Lambert
Garth THOMAS107*1967Lyndhurst
Mike SWANTON102*1967Old Dartfordians
David CARR131*1965Lyndhurst
David CARR1111965Husbands
Garth THOMAS104*1965Eastleigh Corinthians
David CARR102*1965Castle
Garth THOMAS1161962Milford on Sea
Phil PICK1071956Eastgate


Updated 19-10-19